honours

The following are the trophies and honours that Tottenham have won in their illustrious history.

Click on the dates where a link will take you to more information and pictures of the events.

FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION ONE CHAMPIONS
   1950 - 1951
 1960 - 1961

 

F. A. CUP WINNERS

  1901
  1921
  1961
  1962
  1967
  1981
  1982
  1991

 

F. A. CUP RUNNERS-UP

 

  1987
 

 

FOOTBALL LEAGUE CUP WINNERS



 

  1971
  1973
  1999
  2008

 

LEAGUE CUP RUNNERS-UP

 

  1982
  2002
  2009
  2015

 

EUROPEAN CUP WINNERS CUP WINNERS

    1963

 

UEFA CUP WINNERS

    1972
  1984

 

UEFA CUP RUNNERS-UP

    1974

 

FA CHARITY SHIELD WINNERS

1920 - 1921
1951 - 1952
1961 - 1962
1962 -1963
1967 - 1968 (joint holders)
1981 - 1982 (joint holders)
1991 - 1992 (joint holders)

 

FA CHARITY SHIELD RUNNERS-UP

 

1982 - 1983

 

FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION TWO CHAMPIONS
    1920
  1950

 

FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION TWO RUNNERS-UP

    1909
  1933

 

OTHER HONOURS
SOUTHERN LEAGUE CHAMPIONS 1899 - 1900
WESTERN LEAGUE CHAMPIONS 1903 - 1904
LONDON LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION CHAMPIONS 1902 - 1903
FOOTBALL LEAGUE SOUTH 'C' DIVISION CHAMPIONS 1939 - 1940
FOOTBALL LEAGUE SOUTH CHAMPIONS 1943 - 1944
1944 - 1945
SOUTHERN DISTRICT CHARITY CUP WINNERS 1901 - 1902
1904 - 1905 (joint holders)
1906 - 1907
LONDON CHALLENGE CUP WINNERS 1910 -1911
1928 - 1929
DEWAR SHIELD WINNERS 1901 - 1902
1933 - 1934
1934 - 1935
ANGLO-ITALIAN LEAGUE CUP WINNERS CUP WINNERS 1971 - 1972
NORWICH CHARITY CUP WINNERS 1919 - 1920
NORWICH HOSPITAL CHARITY CUP WINNERS 1946 - 1947
1949 - 1950 (joint holders)
IPSWICH HOSPITAL CHARITY CUP WINNERS 1951 - 1952 (joint holders)
COSTA DEL SOL  TOURNAMENT WINNERS 1965
1966
NOLIA CUP (SWEDEN) WINNERS 1977
JAPAN CUP WINNERS 1979
SUN INTERNATIONAL CHALLENGE TROPHY (SWAZILAND) WINNERS 1983
PEACE CUP (KOREA) WINNERS 2005
FEYENOORD JUBILEUM WINNERS 2008
PREMIER LEAGUE ASIA TROPHY WINNERS 2009
EUSEBIO CUP WINNERS 2010
BARCLAYS NEW YORK CUP WINNERS 2012

 

FIVE-A-SIDE HONOURS

DAILY EXPRESS NATIONAL CHAMPIONS 1972
EVENING STANDARD LONDON CHAMPIONS  - 

 

RESERVE TEAM HONOURS

PREMIER RESERVE LEAGUE NATIONAL RUNNERS-UP 2008 - 2009
PREMIER RESERVE LEAGUE GROUP B SOUTH CHAMPIONS 2008 - 2009
PREMIER RESERVE LEAGUE (SOUTH) CHAMPIONS 2005 - 2006
PREMIER RESERVE LEAGUE NATIONAL RUNNERS-UP 2005 - 2006
LONDON / FOOTBALL COMBINATION LEAGUE CHAMPIONS 1919 -1920
1921 - 1922
1925 - 1926
1952 - 1953
1955 - 1956
1956 - 1957
1961 - 1962
1963 - 1964
1965 - 1966
1967 - 1968
1967 - 1968
1970 - 1971
1971 - 1972
1978 - 1979
1979 - 1980
1986 - 1987
1987 - 1988
1988 - 1989
1994 - 1995
FOOTBALL COMBINATION CUP WINNERS 1966 - 1967 (joint winners)
1996 - 1997
LONDON LEAGUE CHAMPIONS 1898 -1899
LONDON LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION CHAMPIONS 1902 - 1903
SOUTH EASTERN LEAGUE CHAMPIONS 1901 - 1902
1902 - 1903
1904 - 1905
1910 - 1911
LONDON CHALLENGE CUP WINNERS 1936 - 1937
1947 - 1948
1958 - 1959
1963 - 1964
1970 - 1971
1973 - 1974
STUDIO TEN CHALLENGE TROPHY WINNERS 1992
TRANS-PENNINE EXPRESS TROPHY WINNERS 1993
RYEDALE TROPHY WINNERS 1994
SHEPHERD TROPHY & EAST COAST SOCCER FESTIVAL WINNERS 1996

 

YOUTH TEAM HONOURS

FA YOUTH CUP WINNERS 1969 - 1970
1973 - 1974
1989 - 1990
FA PREMIER ACADEMY LEAGUE CHAMPIONS - SOUTHERN GROUP 2001 - 2002 (U17)
2008 - 2009 (U18)
SOUTH-EAST COUNTIES SENIOR/DIVISION ONE CHAMPIONS 1969 - 1970
1970 - 1971
1972 - 1973
1978 - 1979
1980 - 1981
1985 - 1986
1986 - 1987
1987 - 1988
1988 - 1989
1989 - 1990
1991 - 1992
1992 - 1993
1994 - 1995
SOUTH-EAST COUNTIES SENIOR LEAGUE/LEAGUE CUP WINNERS 1984 - 1985
1985 - 1986
1987 - 1988
1990 - 1991 (joint winners)
1991 - 1992
1992 - 1993
1995 - 1996
1996 - 1997
SOUTHERN JUNIOR FLOODLIT CUP WINNERS 1964 - 1965 (joint winners)
1969 - 1970
1989 - 1990
1991 - 1992
LONDON FA YOUTH CHALLENGE CUP WINNERS 1946 - 1947
1948 - 1949
1955 - 1956
1956 - 1957
1967 - 1968
1969 - 1970
1970 - 1971
1972 - 1973
1974 - 1975
1976 - 1977
INTERNATIONAL YOUTH TOURNAMENT WINNERS 1959 - ROTTERDAM(HOLLAND)
1960 - BERRENRATH (GERMANY)
1965 - THE HAGUE(HOLLAND)
1966 - BREMEN (GERMANY)
1971 - ROTTERDAM (HOLLAND)
1972 - ROTTERDAM (HOLLAND)
1974 - ROTTERDAM (HOLLAND)
1975 -GENEVA (SWITZERLAND)
1976 - BRUSSELS (BELGIUM)
1987 - DUSSELDORF (GERMANY)
1991 - BELLINZONA (SWITZERLAND)
1994 - OSTRACH (AUSTRIA)
2007 - EUROFOOT (BELGIUM)
2008 - MONTHEY (FRANCE)
2009 - BELLINZONA (SWITZERLAND)
2009 - MONTHEY (FRANCE)

 

JUNIOR TEAM HONOURS
SOUTH-EAST COUNTIES JUNIOR LEAGUE CHAMPIONS 1964 - 1965
1965 - 1966
1967 - 1968
1968 - 1969
1969 - 1970
1974 - 1975
SOUTH-EAST COUNTIES JUNIOR LEAGUE CUP WINNERS 1965 - 1966
1968 - 1969
1971 - 1972
1974 - 1975
1975 - 1976
1977 - 1978
1980 - 1981
LONDON FA WINCHESTER CUP WINNERS 1950 -1951
1951 -1952
1954 -1955
1955 -1956
1959 -1960
1960 -1961
1962 -1963
1964 -1965
JOHN ULLMAN CUP WINNERS 1987 - 1988
1989 - 1990
INTERNATIONAL YOUTH TOURNAMENT WINNERS 1990 - NORTHERN IRELAND MILK CUP
1991 - WETTINGEN (SWITZERLAND)
 1992 - WETTINGEN (SWITZERLAND)
1996 - NORTHERN IRELAND MILK CUP
2007 - CITTIA DI LEGRAGO (VERONA)
2009 - PUMA CUP (MINNESOTA)

Back to homepage